This listing was compiled in 1916.

Class of 1878

Maggie Rash, Mrs. F. Miller, Kansas City
Arthur Day, Artist in New York

Class of 1879

Christie Campbell, Mrs. N.H. Loomis, Omaha
Hilda Johnson, Mrs. Obey, Salina
Lillie E. Clarkson, Mrs. Hereford, Odessa, MO.
Ross A. Burch, Ex-Associate Justice of Supreme Court, Topeka.

Class of 1880

Mary Campbell, Deceased

Class of 1881

Horace Jennerson, In Indian Service, White Eagle, Okla.
Amanda Morrison, Deceased
Vina Waldron, Mrs. Rodenbush, Salina
Lillie Waldron, Mrs. Joe Lockard, Salina
Cora M. Jennerson, Deceased

Class of 1882

Anna Wooley , Mrs. W. Stolz, Kansas City
Wm. P. Campbell, Deceased
Alice Randall, Mrs. Page, Kansas City
George M. Hull, Ex Post Master, Salina
Wm. Bishop, Lawyer, Salina

Class of 1883

Jennie E. Waldron, Mrs. J. Armstrong, Salina
Carrie B. Ober, Mrs. S__, Islesford, Maine
Alfred S. DeWitt, Deceased
Lulu M. Hine, Mrs. Jamison, Topeka
Narcissa DePriest, Mrs. Page, Eskridge, Ks. John L. Bishop, Capitalist, Calif.

Class of 1884

Laura E. Heck, Mrs. Quinby, Western Spr., Ill.
Katherine Eberhardt, Music Teacher, Salina

Class of 1885

Bessie Giller, Mrs. Williamson
Mary Bishop, Deceased
Maggie Campbell, Mrs. G.M. Hull, Salina

Class of 1886

Ella Sturtwant, Mrs. Bower, Chicago
Charles W. Burch, Attorney, Salina
Effie B. Whitehead, Mrs. Tuthill, Florida
Ed. A. Powers, Employed with El Paso Herald, Tex.
Mary Sheriff, Mrs. Foster, Ellsworth, Ks.

Class of 1887

H.L. Prescott, Deceased
F.C. Prescott, Author, Cornell
Clarence L. Wight, Real Estate Business, Denver
James H. Hine, Porter, Colordo Springs
Anna R. Jennerson, Mrs. Fahring, Gypsum
Oresta E. Hopkins, Deceased

Class of 1888

Amalia Z. Grawohl, Mrs. D. Steinberg, Kansas City
Frank M. Vale, Real Estate, Los Angeles
Zoa E. Teague, Mrs. F. Vale, Los Angeles
Ida M. Dihle, Oklahoma

Class of 1889

Charles Cunningham Alamogordo, New Mexico
Harper J. Cunningham, Deceased
Charlotte A. Watson, At Home, Norwalk, Ohio
Nora Hine, Matron with Indian School, S.D.
Edith Sampson, Music Teacher, Kansas City
Laura E. Lloyd, Mrs. Hubbard, Guthrie, Okla.
Maude Kesseler, Mrs. F. Richardson, Great Bend

Class of 1890

Fred Blodgett, Traveling Salesman, Salina
Anna Ekstrand, Stenographer, Stroup Lumber Co., Salina
Grace Wellington, Music Teacher, Salina

Class of 1891

Eva Henning, Mrs. Walters, Kansas City
Lizzie Lapp, Mrs. Thorpe, Florida
Grace Holland, Teacher, Los Angeles

Class of 1892

Leslie Gray, With Springfield Fire & Marine Co., Kansas City
Lida Watson, Teacher, Norwalk, Ohio
Fannie Decker, Married, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Lulu Gibbs, Deceased Cora Miller, Mrs. Wood, Salina
Emma Simkins, Teacher, Colordo Springs
Hanna Estrand, Mrs. Anderson, St. Joe, MO.
Blanche Clarkson, Mrs. Evans, Paris, France

Class of 1893

Charles D. Sorter, Salina Business Man
Mary Armstron, Mrs. Purcell
Harriette Mapes , Mrs. Halfer, Higginsville, MO.
Claude R. Schweitzer, In Oil Business, Louisiana
Eva Cunningham, Mrs. McClung, Long Beach, Calif.
Anna Abel, Teacher, Womenâs College, Baltimore
Arthur White, Deceased
Charlotte Dodge, Bookkeeper, St. Louis, Mo.
Lillian Markland, Mrs. M.B. Stevenson, Salina
Maude Mills, Mrs. Hilton, Los Angeles
Emily Belleville, Mrs. J.E. Putman, Salina
Edith Wight, Mrs. Meloy, Joplin. Mo.
Marian Stick, Newspaper Work, Salina
Homer Weaver, Mail Clerk, Kansas City
Eveleen Dolan Mrs. Wm. Smith, San Francisco
Lizzie Berg, Mrs. Wilson, Kansas City
Ola Ridings, Teacher, Salina
Lizzie DePriest, Mrs. Jeltz, Omaha, Nebr.
Gracea Weld, Mrs. E.A. Strite, Salina
Will Blair, Missionary, Korea

Class of 1894

Mayme Addison, Mrs. J.H. Walker, Salina
Bertha Bradley, Mrs. Drake, Salina
Arline Dodge, Mrs. D. Shields, Ill.
Anna Hogben, Mrs. Ed Bliss, Minneapolis
Nell Radcliff, Mrs. Dunning, Colorado
Stella Miller, Mrs. Gaines
Lansing Mitchell, Deceased
Lillian Mucklow, Mrs. Spencer, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Maude Prescott, At Home, Salina
Alla Ransom, Mrs. Chas. Berg, Salina
Lulu Simpkins, Teacher, Colorado Springs
Blanche Slawson, Mrs. Walthal, Osawatomie,
Ida Weaver, Mrs. J. Bulter, Kansas City

Class of 1895

Thomas E. Anderson, Farmer, Calif.
Elizabeth Cumbow, Mrs. Maxwell, Los Angeles
Eli J. Dessery, With Kansas Post Card Co., Salina
Frank Eberhardt, With Eberhardt Lumber Co., Salina
R. Bruce Gemmill, With Union Telephone Co., Abilene
May Dow, Mrs. Robb, Salina
Alice Hemphill, Nurse, Colorado
Estella Nothstein, Bookkeeper, Salina Produce Co.
Lizzie Sorter, Stenographer, Lee Mercantile Co., Salina
Daisy Bush, At Home, Salina
Eugenia DePriest, Deceased,
Lulu Garverich, Mrs. DeTomby, Salina
Maggie Hartman, Deceased
Emma Neff, Mrs. Barth, Salina
Minnie York, Mrs. Hessick, Los Angeles

Class of 1896

Lena Abel, Teacher, Stanford University
Rosa Abel, Married, Washington
Herbert Blair, Missionary, Korea
Clifton B. Dodge, Homestead Bldg. & Loan, Salina
Katherine Gemmill, Instructor of English, S.H.S.
Irene Switzer —
Grace Hogben, Mrs. Ed Daniels, Council Bluffs, Iowa
Ralph Hiller, Druggists, Hutchinson
Henry T. Harvey, Dentist, Salina
Nora Lutt, Stenographer, Denver
Nellie Seitz, At Home, Salina
Isa Weaver, Stenographer, Kansas City
Grace Tuthill, Mrs. H. Harvey, Salina
John Woodward, Woodward Paint Co., Salina
Lida Vernon, Cleveland, Ohio
Maude York, Mrs. Housel, Salina

Class of 1897

Lula A. Barrett, Mrs. Medcroft, Arizona
Edgar DePriest, Works in Theatre, Kansas City
Lillian M. Forsse, Mrs. McGlasson, Chicago
Sanford M. Holmquist, Ann Arbor, Michigan
Howard Seiver, Civil Engineer, Panama
Gertrude Beagle, Mrs. Miller, Omaha
Alice M. Dow, Stenographer, Kansas City
Edward Harvey, Salina Candy Co.
Grace See, Mrs. Martin, Salina
Verna A. Weaver, Mrs. Stubblefield, Oregon
Rhoda Dedman, Mrs. McKim, Ottawa
Fred Fitzpatrick, Abstractor, Salina
Alice M. Hamner, Mrs. H. Scott, Hutchinson
Lulu G. Seiver, Stenographer, Lee Mercantile Co.
Will Valien, Banker, Seattle, Washington

Class of 1898

Edmund Haggart, Haggart & Gawthorpe Co.
Maude Pinkham, Married, Okla.
Katherine Rising, Mrs. Webb, Salina

Class of 1899

Bess M. Crisman, Teacher of Domestic Science, N.Y.
Leila Sudendorf, Mrs. Rearwin, Salina
R. Maude McGill, Mrs. Brockway, Puerto Rico
Alice Moore, Mrs. Geo. Watson, Salina
Jeane B. Martin, Mrs. Swartz, Washington
Lydia Ekstrand, Ekstrand Drug Store, Salina
J. Norman Ludlum, Traveling Salesman, Salina
Carl T. Johnson, Cashier, Falun Bank
Cora O. Woodward, Teacher, Salina
Emma A. Koons, Teacher, Salina
Dorothy K. Crisman, Mrs. G.D. Armstrong, Salina
Trilla M. Cadwell, Mrs. Reed
Ralph B. Seasnau, With Denver Post, Denver
Olive M. Strite, Mrs. Wheeler, Ruce, Ks.
Adelaida Todd, Mrs. R. Muir, Salina

Class of 1900

Earle J. Wellington, Chemist with Swift & Co., Chicago, Ill.
Lena M. Brown —
Marie DePriest, Mrs. McClure, Omaha
Luella Graves, Married, Topeka
Lucy E. Abel, Stenographer, Washington
Cora M. Sheets, Mrs. Ransapher, Salina
Anna B. Hossack, Mrs. John Harvey, Salina
Olga O. Carlberg, Mrs. Lee, Oberline, Ks.
Earle Gemmill, Planterâs Bank, Salina
Arthur L. Lynn, With Montgomery & Ward, Chicago
John K. Harvey, Physician, Salina
Genevieve Rice, Mrs. Geo. Cowden, Kansas City

Class of 1901

Bernhardt I Litowich, Attorney, Salina
Maynard W. Kouns, Mail Clerk, Salina
Ethel Holmes, Deceased
Nannie Crubow, Mrs. Pitzer, Los Angeles
Marie Gehr, Mrs. Helfrick, Topeka
Merrie P. McGill, Teacher in Alaska
Sadie E. Givens, Mrs. Brownlee, Salina
Alice L. Young, Mrs. Rash, Lyons
Grace A. Hayward, Instructor of English, K.U.
Elsie E. Dihle, Mrs. B. Strickler, Salina
Grace D. Hollen, Nurse, Salina
Belle M. Lunden, Teacher, Salina
Herbert Tuthill, Physician & Surgeon, Phil. Penn.
Bessie E. Morrison, At Home, Salina
Frances DePriest, Mrs. Bailey, Okla
Frank Knittle, Attorney, Salina
Marian E. Hollen, Deceased
Edna I. Eberhardt, With Eberhardt Lumber Co., Salina
Leta Belle Kirk, Teacher near Kansas City
Adolph A. Johnson, With Salina Telephone Co.

Class of 1902

Edward A. Hiller, Watson-Durand-Kasper Co., Salina
Mae DePriest, Mrs. Hobson
Will J. Wilder, Electrician, E. Orange, N.Y.
Blanche L. Bunger, Mrs. Berglund, Calif.
Grace Cravens, At Home, Salina
Florence B. Woodward, Mrs. Neiman, Brookville
Llewellyn Simmons, Mrs. Scott, Solomon
Lulu S. Quincy, Mrs. F. Walker, Salina
Nellie J. Reams, Mrs. Apple, Los Angeles
Fred R. Johnson, Electrical Engineer, N.Y.
Leslie J. Harvey, Traveling for Electric Co., Wichita
Gertrude Johnson, Music Teacher, St. Louis
Alamada Dingle, Clerk, Los Angeles
Anna L. Fleck, Mrs. Simison, New Mexico
Lydia M. Hartman, Mrs. Bartholow, Dallas
Clara F. Hine, Teacher in Indian School, S.D.
Herbert M. Mapes, Farmer, Salina
George D. Holmquist, Attends School in Penn.
J. Roy Givens, Attorney, Kansas City
Grace E. Morrison, Married, Marydel, Ks.
Charles C. Lord, With Ayres & Lord Steamship Co., Paducah, Ky.

Class of 1903

Jessie A. Gemmill, German Teacher S.H.S
Mary E. Smith, Stenographer, Salina
A. Leroy Ferm, Traveling Salesman, Salina
Lucia L. Quincy Mrs. Ward, Garden City
Anna May Wellington, At Home, Salina
Idalia M. Dye, Mrs. Halsey, Calgary, Canada
Herbert Litowich, With Salina Mercantile Co.
Minnie Harvey, Teacher, Salina
Ida N. Eberle, Mrs. Cheney, Gypsum
Richard H. Cravens, With Cravens Mfg. Co., Salina
Katherine S. Crisman Mrs. R.H. Cravens, Salina
Emma Dora Eberle, Bookkeeper, Sotz See House, Salina
Carlton H. Rash, Deceased
Gertrude Lynn Coughrau, Mrs. Goffe, Sulphur, Okla.
James W. Rice, With H.D. Lee, Kansas City
Sylvia Lynn, Mrs. Frederick, Salina
Janet Porter, With Portersâ Book Store, Salina
Ralph Knittle, Attorney, Salina
Joseph W. Lord, Ranchman, Montana
Mason D. Sampson, With Independence Oil Co., Salina
Edythe R. McDowell, Mrs. Shank, Salina
Bertha G. Sands, Mrs. Thomas, Newport, KY
Elizabeth Chatten, Mrs. F. Alman, Salina
Jessie e. Dewar, Deceased
Harry C. Tobey, With Los Angeles Bank, San Francisco
Laura I. Woodward, Mrs. E. Arnold
Nell Emily Osborn, Mrs. Read, Coffeyville, Ks.
Pearl M. Moore, With Natâl Bank of Amer., Salina
Pearl G. Supple, Mrs. D. Carlin, Solomon

Class of 1904

Florence Addison, At Home, Boise, Idaho
Grace Armstrong, Teacher – Domestic Science, S.H.S.
Lillian Baird, Deputy Register of Deeds, Salina
Mary Bradley, Mrs. Dickinson, Salina
Bertha I. Coulter, Clerk, Salina Post Office
Alice Ekey, Mrs. Bragg, Salina
Mabel Ferm, At Home, Omaha, Neb.
Arthur Harvey, Civil Engineer, Phoenix, Arizona
Theo. Jordan, With Salina Water Works
Abbie Kingsburg, Married, Colorado
Merritt Kerr, Express Messenger, Frisco R.R., St. Louis, Mo.
John Lord, Civil Engineer, Kansas City
Caroline Litowich, Instructor of English, S.H.S
Emma Lundeen, Teacher, Salina
Elizabeth Waite, With Hoyt & West Co., Salina
Olive Olson, Teacher of Music, K.U.
Emmertt Page, Employed in State House, Topeka
Kitie Quincy, Mrs. Gawthrope, Los Angeles
Mary B. Rice, Mrs. Thoma, Fairview, Iowa
Mabel Roach, At Home, Salina
Charlotte Ruhl, Bookkeeper, Saline Light Co.
Herbert Simmons, Telegraph Operator, Colorado
May Snyder, Assât Librarian, Salina
Minnie Stell, Mrs. Elisa, Salina
Elizabeth Sutton, Runs Boarding House, Salina
Vera Swanson, Teaching School, Oregon
Mabel Wilder, Mrs. Reed, Salina
Agnes Schultz, Mrs. DeLaney, New Cambria
Niargua Woodward, Mrs. Marner, MâFarland, Calif.

Class of 1905

Ina Randall, Mrs. Coburn, Brookville
Gertrude Hood, At Home, Salina
Vera Eberhardt, Supervisor of Music, Salina
Dora I. Baker, Mrs. D. Tucher, Saline
George F. Benedict, With Hub Clo. Co., Salina<
Margaret Prescott, At Home, Salina
Verna M. Gottschall, Mrs. Kingsbury, Los Angeles
Tinna W. Pierce, Married, Colorado Springs
Irma V. Austin, Teaching China Painting, Salina
Lou Retta Henthorn, Aurora, Neb.
Julia Berglund, At home, Calif.
Ruth Forristall, Teacher, Latin & Psychology, Norton H.S.
Hattie V. Hamilton, Mrs. G. Gebhart, Salina
Leona Cline, Married, Minneapolis
Lucile Lovitt, Mrs. Wilson, Stafford, Ks.
Jewel Cravens, Lives in New York City, N.Y.
Vera Strickler, Mrs. Hargiss, Lawrence
Nina Quincy, Mrs. Gemmill, Salina
Agnes Lindbolm, Mrs. Jameson, Salina
Mary Edna Mapes, At Home, Salina
Arthur McAdams, Bennington Bank
Edith May Brown, Mrs. Edquist, Salina
Capitola Hamilton, Mrs. Magerkurth, Salina
Katie Luella Hill Mrs. F. Helm, Wichita
Camille DePriest, Mrs. Fitzgerald, El Paso, Tex.
Effie W. Hughes, Mrs. Marlin, Salina
Edith W. Dow, Teacher Salina
Clyde E. Kingsburg, Employed by city, Los Angeles

Class of 1906

Louise Blair, Teacher, College of Emporia
Vera Benjamin, At Home, Topeka
Bror Carlberg, Real Estate Dealer, Palm Beach, Fla.
Stella Ekey, Mrs. Brunger, Hedville, Ks.
Jessie Fitzpatrick, Mrs. Keil, Abilene
Maud Crowther, Mrs. Scott, Minneapolis
Leone Weaver, At Home, Kansas City
Carl Sherman, Shermanâs Ranch, Crawford
Ina Smith, At K.U. , Lawrence, Ks.
Willis Crowther, Attorney at Law, Salina
Christine Hull, Mrs. Freeman, Salina
Jessie Weaver, Mrs. Sanderson, Kansas City
Nellie Wright, Mrs. MacQueen, Salina
Edna Glueck, Mrs. Park, Salina
Bert Hollen, Employed Post Office, Salina
Homer Malaby, U.S. Navy
Eleanor McDowell, Mrs. Downer, Canton, OH
Nellie Brady, Teacher, Salina

Class of 1907

E. Ethel AdamsTrimmer, Beloit, Ks.
Frances Marie Anderson, Mrs. Hammer, Salina
H. Vance Applebaugh, Electric Light Co. , Manhattan
Alice L. Boughton, Deceased
Zula A. Boughton, Mrs. Martin, Brookllyn, N.Y.
Luther Jordan, With Salina Plumbing Co.
Robert G. Kimball, With Salina Candy Co.
Katherine Lovitt, Married, Hiawatha, Ks.
Bernice Mull, Mrs. Moore, Salina
Lelah Lyter, Mrs. Cowden, Salina
Benjamin A. Bearnes, Manager, Electric Light Plant, Wilson
Clarence Batchelor, Art Dept., K.C. Star, Kansas City
Mildred Barr, Mrs. Magill, Wayzata, Minn.
Elizabeth M. Campbell, Mrs. Caelman, Alidd, Ks.
Agnes M. Clark, Married, Canton, Ks.
Vivian B. Matson, Attends the Wesleyan
Ellen O. Ostenberg, Mrs. V. Lindeman, Salina
Ruby May Reel, At Home, Chicago
Nell Pearl, Mrs. Nelson, Bennington
Mabel O. Reed, Mrs. Long, Tonganoxie, Ks.
Harrison M. Clark, Clerk, Salina Post Office
C. William Carlson, With Daggettâs Shoe Store, Salina
Nellie May Elrod, Assât Music Supervisor, Salina
Grace May Fouts, Clerk at Bison, Ks.
Ella S. Freeman, Mrs. Sweet, Chicago
Catherine M. Rightly, Mrs. Coffey, Chadron, Neb.
Urath B. Sutton, At Home, Russell
Blanche Marie Smythe, Teacher, Salina
Katie F. Schultz, Clerk, Heywardâs Dry Good Store, Salina
Nellie G. Seivers, Teacher, Salina
Ada R. Flanders, At Home, Salina
Lela E. Glenn, Photographer, Minneapolis
Neva Irene Holmquist, At Home, Salina
Dorthea May Hagler, Mrs. Kubitschek, Salina
Blanche Ingersoll, Teacher, Domestic Science, University, Ames, Iowa
Ruth Swisher, Married
Walter H. Sohlberg, Banker, Los Angeles
Alice V. Spencer, Teacher, Salina
Helen K. Seaman, Teacher, Salina
Byron O. Wilder, Abstractor, Salina

Class of 1908

Stanley Smith, Contractor, Manhattan
Maurine Stevenson, At Home, Salina
Mabel Adams, Clerk, Stiefelsâ , Salina
Lillian Berglund, Mrs. Bergman, Calif.
Maude Maxwell, Holding Claim in N.M.
Mildred Ferm Mrs. Mowery, Salina
Raymond Kerr, Teacher Manual Training, S.d.
Ray Nye, Married, Wisconsin
Grace Ott, Teacher, Carral Down, Ohio
Maude Swisher, Attends K.U. Lawrence, Ks.
Lorena Reams, Teacher, Salina
Clarence Wellington, Reporter, Abilene Newspaper
Gertrude Knittle, Married, Salina
Eva Morgan, Mrs. Blackman, Chanute
Maelynette Aldrich —
Ethel McArthur, Teacher, Salina
Ollie Brooks, Teacher, Salina
Gertrude Hull, At Home, Salina
Pearle Hollen, Mrs. Kline, Salina
Anna Ridings, Mrs. Manderbach, Salina
Lola Pierce —
Grace Stewart, Teacher, Salina
Jacoba Aguierre, Teaching in Mexico
Everett Smith —
Addie Sperry, Married, Calif.
Margery Campbell, Teacher, Salina
Edna Tucker, Married, Salina
Ross Applebaugh, Photographer, Salina

Class of 1909

Kate Alford, Teacher, Beloit, Ks.
Carroll Johnson, Mrs. Kirk, Salina
Dora Kohr, Mrs. Chase, Ellis, Ks.
Helen Litowich, At Home, Salina
Philetha Menoher, Teacher, Salina
Earl Potter, Newspaper Work, Colo. Springs
Frances Stafford, Mrs. Bullen, Kirwin, Ks.
Evelyn Marlin, Teacher, Salina
Bertha Putsch, Bookkeeper Heywardâs Salina
Florence Tuthill, At Home, Salina
Katherine VanNoy, Teacher, Domestic Science, Columbia, Mo. H.S.
Charlotte Spier, Teacher, Domestic Art, S.H.S.
Marian Whittemore, Mrs. Moon, Junction City
Ruth Swartz, Mrs. Clark, Salina
Nelle Batchelorm, At Industrial School, Benton, Tex.
Bessie Dolem, Studying in K.S.A.C.
Olive Olsonm, Clerk with Kehsnerâs Salina
Olga Friend, Mrs. Martin, Quinter
Della Harte, Mrs. Watson, Salina
Climena Kingsburym, Deaconess, Calif.
Jennie Lightnerm, Lawrence, Ks.
Edward Reamsm, Teacher, Culver, Ks.
Ruth Parkerm, Teacher, Salina
Glenn Bishopm, Traveling Salesman, Salina
Gladys Matthewsm, Married
Elise Crisman, Mrs. E. Wyatt, Salina
Lee Woodward, Minister, Springfield, Mo.

Class of 1910

Ruth Bradley, Teacher, Domestic Science, Iowa
Locke Lemert, Shoe Clerk, Victoria, Texas
Albert Wilson, With Lee Mercantile Co., Salina
Ernest wyatt, With Robinson & Grain Co., Salina
Bruce Woodward, Works for Iola Cement Co., Iola
Dorthea Smith, At Home, Salina
Leta Smith, Married, Russell, Ks.
Ruth Reams, Teacher, Saline Co.
Alice Miller, Assât City Librarian, Salina
Lila Fuller, Teacher, Salina
Iva Meredith Mrs. Warren, Chicago
Clarence Martin, With Goodyear Tire Co., Joplin, Mo.
Claude Frain, U.P. Ticket Office, K.C.
Genevieve Walker, Teacher, McPherson
Bernice Mitchell, Teacher, Salina
William Butzer, Teacher, Assaria
Ruth Hamilton, At Home, Salina
Iva Kriete, Married
Floyd Edwards, Attends Wesleyan
Stella Kuhn, Teacher, Bennington
Esther McKinney, Married
Agnes Campbell, Teacher, Carlton
George Kingsbury, Lives in Calif.
Grace Spencer, Teacher, Salina
Helen Mitchell, Married, Ellsworth
Ralph Kuhn, With Butzerâs Packing Co., Salina
Neva Miller, Teacher, Wilson, Ks.
Mary Parker, City Hall, Salina
Roy Struble, Clerking in Store, Florida
Jennavee Yordy, At Home, Salina
Francis Greene, Stenographer, U.P.
Madge Kouns, At Home, Salina
Ida Northrup, Attends K.S.A.C.
Gertrude Watson, Cashier, Youngâs Meat Market, Salina
Lela Helm, At Home, Salina
Fay Niquette Mrs. Smith, Salina

Class of 1911

Florence Jones, At Home, Salina
Emmett McConchie, Teaches Music, Salina
Margaret Seaman, Teacher, Salina
Leo Kuhn, Teacher, Culver
Theodora Koehler, Teacher, Salina
Ethel Carnal, Music Teacher, Concordia
Bradford Buell, Musician, Salina
Sibyl Griffin, Mrs. Perry, Chicago
Julia Newman, Teacher, Salina
Earl Vermillion, Attends K.U.
Roy McFadden, Civil Engineer, Ogden, Utah
Winifred Neptune, Teacher of English, Smith Center H.S.
Ruby Hagler, Teacher, Salina
Earl Young, With Youngâs Art Store, Salina
Ruth Wilder, Mrs. Hadden, Salina
Olive Kimball, At Home, Salina
Fred Stevenson, Stevensonâs Clo. Co,, Salina
Christine Boughton, Teacher, Saline Co.
Earl Brady, Attends Mo. University
Olive Wilson, Teacher, Saline Co.
Forrest McKinney —
Ellen Carlson, Teacher, Saline Co.
Ella Steward, Teacher, Wild Horse, Colo.
Mary Whalen, State Agri. College
Mildred York, At Home, Salina
Vera VanTrine, At Home, Salina
James McAdams, Attends K.S.A.C.
Leila Bryant, Works at Masonâs Office, Salina
Pauline Mack, Mrs. Hoover, Salina
Olive Anderson, Teacher, Salina
Eva Kell, Attends K.S.A.C.
Veva Hindman, Married, Kansas City
Ethel Bryant, Mrs. Suddock, Washington
Millye Fenwick, Mrs. Covell, Independence, Calif.
Hazel Bennett, Attends Calif. University, Berkeley, Calif.
Ruth Harne, Teacher, Kipp, Ks.
John Greene, Works at Willsâ Book Salina
Harold Hoover, Bookkeeper, Salina Ice & Storage Co.
Edna Baird, Teacher of Music, K.S.A.C.
Ruth Morin, Teacher, Salina
Duke Simpson, Private Sec. In care of Harvey Eating House, Newton
Edward Weurth, With Union Staff, Salina
Rosemary Wolsieffer, At Home, Salina
Marie York, Mrs. Hall, Los Angeles

Class of 1912

Gussye Applebaugh, Teacher, Kipp, Ks.
Tressa Archer, Teacher of Domestic Science & Art, Pawnee, Okla.
Irel Branson, Attends Wesleyan
Lester Brewster, Teacher, Bennington
Meta Butzer, Attends Wesleyan
Bessie Corman, Teacher
Harlan Dick, Farmer, Saline Co.
Myrtle Ess, Mrs. Pile, Salina
Mabel Glueck, At Home, Salina
Inez Freeman, Mrs. Hinnenkamp, Salina
Verna Guiles, At Home, Salina
Guy Hall, Attends K.U.
Charles Hincher, Redpath Lyceum Co., K.C.
Mary Larson, Teacher, Salina
Susan Lockard, Teacher, Salina
Lucy Lusk, Teacher
Harold Neptune, Attends K.U.
Frances Radke, Teacher
Roscoe Johnson, Teacher, Tescott
Glendon Rouse, Attends Wesleyan
Vera Shelton, Mrs. McFadden, Ogden, Utah
Dorothy Smith, At Home, Moberly, Mo.
Dean Swift, Attends Wesleyan
Louise Young, At Home, Salina

Class of 1913

Charles Corsaut, Attends School, Chicago
Ralph Crow, At Home, Bennington
Clark Davis, Electrician, Salina
John Fenn, Works in Kansas City
Gordon Hamilton, Farmer, Salina
Frank Hamilton, Farmer, Culver
Lester McClaren, Attends K.U.
Valie Robertson, Attends K.U.
Ernest Sharer, Farmer, Salina
Bruce Todd, With Hudkins Motor Car Co., Salina
Ralph Van Trine, Attends K.U.
Carol Wakenhut, Attends K.U.
Helen Anderson, Bookkeeper at Lindemanâs Salina
Eva Alderson, At Home, Salina
Ruby Boughton, Teacher, Salina
Mildred Bryant, Attends Wesleyan
Margaret Beedle, Teacher, Iowa
Eunice Bowers, Studying music, Lindsborg
Inez Blair, Mrs. Nimmons, Kansas City
Janie DePriest, Married, Salina
Ruth Davis, Teacher, Saline Co.
Dorothy Fitzpatrick, Attends Wesleyan
Esther French, Attends K.S.A.C.
Helen Hoover, Mrs. Boys, Salina
Vesta Harper, Teacher, Florida
Nellie Hutchins, Mrs. Rogers, Oregon
Caroline Jones, At Home, Salina
Bertha Lampert, Deceased
Leona Lenon, Teacher, Saline Co.
Vivian Larson, Teacher, Culver
Esther LaPlant, Deaconess, Michigan
Mildred Robinson, Attends K.S.A.C.
Mae Simpson, Teacher, Ellsworth
Ethel Spurgeon, Clerk at 99 cent Store, Salina
Bernice Stevers, Bookkeeper at Ladererâs, Salina
Anna Thompson, Attends Wesleyan
Una Vermillion, Teacher, Tescott
Dorinda VanArsdale, Normal, Emporia
Fae Wood, Teacher, Hanson, Ks.
Fae Wright, Mrs. Jaquier, Salina
Grace McKean, Teacher, Natoma, Ks.
Mabel Benjamin, Teacher, Saline Co. 
Carson Peck, Works at Kansas City
Ray Wilson, Lives at Luray, Ks.

Class of 1914

Edith Anderson, At Home, Salina
Neva Anderson, Attends K.S.A.C.
Frances Baumert, Attends Wesleyan
Elizabeth Benfield, Attends State Normal
Francis Brown, Teaches School
Florence Hinchee, At Home, Salina
Morris Johnson, Attends K.U.
John Kirtland, Attends K.U.
Rosemary Lunstrom, At Home, Salina
Leslie Maxwell, Working in Kansas City
Luella Morin, Bookkeeper, Gatesâ Gro., Salina
Clayton Paris, Insurance Business, Helena, Mont.
Madge Rush, Attends Wesleyan
Thelma Short, Attends Normal, Emporia
Ralph Todd, Teacher, Gypsum, Ks.
Gladys Watson, Attends K.U.
George Williamson, Lives in Ohio
Edith Crowther, At Home, Salina
Clare Niquette, Living on Farm in Finney Co.
Mabel Brewster, Teacher, Saline Co.
Earl Gardner, Attends K.W.U.
Grace Genisch, Bookkeeper, Haggart & Gawthrop, Salina
Arthur Johnson, Bookkeeper, Johnson Merc. Co., Salina
Mary Kilgore, Employed at Lee Merc. Co., Salina
Paul Kuhn, With Johnson Merc. Co., Salina
Vernon Brown, Working for R.R. Co., Salina
Jennie Boswell, Attends K.U.
Inez Mack, Attends K.U.
Lloyd Muir, Tres. Farmers Banker Life Insurance, Wichita
Floyd Newcomb, Attends Wesleyan
Elmer Pruett, Teacher, Saline Co.
Fred Seiver, With Post Office, Salina
Bessie Sloan, Teacher, Saline Co.
Lizzie Weburg, Mrs. Whelchel, Salina
Edith Weis, Teacher, Saline Co.
Leslie Wilson, With Clothing Firm, Phoenix, Ariz.
Edith Mitchell, Cashier with Heywardâs, Salina
Marjorie Pike, Attends Wesleyan
Leta Wyatt, Attends Wesleyan

Class of 1915

Daisy Sonce, Teaches school
Grover Simpson, At Home, Salina
Bertha Austin, Studying music, Salina
Wendell Skelton, Charge of Star Messenger Service, Salina
Beatrice McDermet, Attends Wesleyan
Lavina Kring, At Home, Salina
Margaret Berg, Attends Wesleyan
Clarence Gottschall, At Home, Salina
Agnes Heisler, At Home, Salina
Ralph Cook, Working with U.P. Salina
Harriette Forbes, Helps in Forbesâ Studio, Salina
Kenneth Hale, At Home, Herington, KS
Davida Dow, Attends Wesleyan
Florence Morgan, Post Graduate Course, Salina
Mildred Hoover, Kindergarten Teacher
Clara Struble, Mrs. N.Hay, Saline
Mildred Neptune, Attends Wesleyan
Ruth Alderson, Teacher, Saline Co.
Bryon Donomyer, Attends Wesleyan
Adelbert Chambers, Attends K.U.
Charles Bulkley, Attends Normal, Emporia
Margaret Walker, Attends Wesleyan
Mildred Sterling, Teacher, Carlton
Dorothy Fulton, Clerk at Montgomeryâs , Salina
Olive Brewster, Teacher, Saline Co.
Joyce Bell, Attends K.W.B.C.
Wilma Judd, Attends K.W.B.C.
Veta Humbarger, Teacher, Saline Co.
Myrtle Cleveland, Attends Wesleyan
Ruth Smith, Attends School in Montana
Jessamine Harris, Teacher, Smolan
Norton Weberg, Attends K.W.B.C.
Lois Smith, Attends School in Montana
Ame Freeman, At Home, Salina
Helen Allison, Teacher, Saline Co.
Cora Briggs, Teacher, Saline Co.
Martha Ess, Clerk at Bulkleyâs, Salina
Clem Geis, Attends Penn. University
Beryl Charles, Draftsman for N.R.R. Co., Salina
Arthur Hurlburt, Photographer, Salina
Harry Mattison, Farmer, New Cambria
Mildred Stanford, At Home, Salina
Florence Kirtland, Studying music, Lindsborg
Rector Johnson, Studying music, Salina
Ennoch Beichley, Attends Wesleyan
George Bailey, Attends Wesleyan
Virgil Hower, Attends Wesleyan
Clifford Anderson, At Home, Salina
Lelman Joslin Cler, Shermanâs News Stand, Salina
Duane Hutchinson, Teacher, Dorrance
Kenneth Anderson, Employed at Court House
Robert Lockwood, Attends K.W.B.C.
Raymond Wilvers, Teacher, Saline Co.
Eva Kauffman, Teacher, Saline Co.
Verva Freeman, At Home, Salina
Paul Morrison, Teacher, Saline Co.
Martin Johnson, Attends K.U.
Clarence Weberg, Lives in Kansas City

Class of 1916

(Names of class members only)Elmer Anderson, Lucy Gieger, Lorena Ryberg
Jeanne Anderson, Marion Gray, Eugene Sayles
Charles Brubaker, Mary Hilands, Mac Short
Hazel Baumert, Evon Huffman, Raymond Sprinkle
Viola Boughton, Ruth James, Oscar Strieby
Muriel Brownle, Agnes Johnson, Julia Shellabarger
Grace Brubaker, Edith Johnson, Beulah Smith
Nana Burwell, Bernard Ladd, Edith Swedenburg
Albin Carlson, Flossie Larson, Ethel Swedenburg
Willis Cook, Duane Marcotte, Lester Turner
Howard Crowther, Alma McDermet, Bryan Lynch
Bessie Cavanah, Lois McDowell, Frances Todd
Jennie Cleveland, Ruth McDowell, Mable Wagar
Afretta Edmonds, Edith Muir, Lelah Walker
Raymond Fenn, Florence Muir, Hazel Walston
Cornelia Flood, Sylvia Norton, Neva Weisgerber
Dallas Grover, Royal Remely, Beulah Wilcox
Alice Gieger, Richard Rippe, Margaret Yost